Thursday, June 23, 2011

Johnsonville BurgerFuel Meet 22/06/2011

This all started as a pretty low key event, and as usual for Wellington meets, I expected a hell of a lot of "yeah yeah nah yeah". Well aparently the Wellington scene has changed. Burgerfuel Jville was PACKED. Not a seat free in the house. We packed it up so bad, it was a 20 Minute wait for a malt shake..... (sorry Craig haha)

Bloody good night had by all. There will be another one soon hopefully, so let's get the numbers up even more.

If you are digging this shit, click 'Like' on the Facebook app to your right. 

Here's the pics.













HI RES PICS HERE: CLICK ME

4 comments:

  1. i keep seeing that bitching blue subaru impreza everywhere, its creeping me out

    ReplyDelete
  2. Lol looks like I got fan <3 my subie. And I still crap up when I see the neons on the evo :P

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hey hey, there are 2 subis there

    ReplyDelete
  4. There were actually three. haha The Blue WRX, The Yellow Legacy, and the Blue Legacy wagon

    ReplyDelete